Optische Erweiterung für CL Ver más grande

Optische Erweiterung für CL

Referencia PHT-PHIRE-S






Alexandre Besson
Business Unit Director
+33 5 57 10 92 84
a.besson@laser2000.fr
Solicitud de producto: Optische Erweiterung für CLX



Querido Besson,

Estoy interesado en el siguiente producto: Optische Erweiterung für CL


Su solicitud:

Una oferta
Información
Apelación y asesoramiento
Por favor complete al menos los campos obligatorios marcados con un *.



* Saludo:

Grado academico:

Primer nombre:

* Apellido: * Apellido:

* Nombre de la empresa: * Nombre de la empresa:

Dirección de la empresa:

* Calle: * Calle:

* Código postal: * Código postal:

* Lugar: * Lugar:


* E-Mail: * E-Mail:

* Teléfono: * Teléfono:

Texto:




* Que voyez-vous sur la photo 2?* ¿Qué ves en la imagen 2?

laserdiode laserschutzbrille laserschutzfenster leistungsmessgerät


Por favor seleccione:Por favor seleccione:    Diodo    Manómetro    Gafas de protección    Prueba de Windows   



Por favor, compruebe los campos marcados en rojo.




Su solicitud ha sido enviada exitosamente. Será contactado lo antes posible.



Alexandre_Besson.jpg


Produktbeschreibung
PHIRE-S Camera Link Fiber Adapter

The PHIRE system is a compact converter system for the Camera Link Base interface to fiber and back. Depending on the application models with simplex or duplex optical fibers with your choice of connectors (SC, LC) are available. To offer the right system for manifold applications in the field you can choose between single and multimode fibers and systems for different data width and pixel clocks as they are present in the Camera Link world.
These systems are also called fiber adapters, camera link fiber adapters and camera link extender, meaning all the same.
For CL Medium and Full the PHast and PHox systems are available.

The whole range of adapters is completely transparent for your existing or new system and requiers no change in hardware and software. After choosing the right system for your configuration the Phire systems are selfconfiguring for the interface parameters.

The simpex version is especailly usfull for robotic installations for minimizing the number of cables and existing infrastructure with a fixed amount of avaiblebel optical fibers.

Technical Specifications
Operating temperature 0~60°C
Voltage DC 5 ~ 16V
Current 200mA @ 12V
Power consumption 2,4W per Unit
Housing size59x42x17mm
Plug TypeHirose MQ172X-4PA


Camera Link Interface
SystemMax Pixel Takt Max Data Width Fiber Band width
PHT-PHx-68-M02568 MHz24bits2 Gb/s
PHT-PHx-68-S1068 MHz16 bits2 Gb/s
PHT-PHx-85-M02585 MHz16 bits2 Gb/s
PHT-PHx-85-S1085 MHz16 bits 2 Gb/s
PHT-PHx-85-S0785 MHz24 bits2.5 Gb/s


All Systems use the MDR26 plug for the CL connection to camera and frame grabber.

Optical Interface
SystemWavelength Min Optical output PowerMin optical Rx Power
PHT-PHx-68-M501310nm (CM), 1550nm(FG)-3 ~ -9dBm-15 dBm
PHT-PHx-85-M501310nm (CM), 1550nm(FG)-3 ~ -9dBm-15 dBm
PHT-PHx-68-S101310nm(CM), 1550(FG)-3 ~ -10 dBm-18 dBm
PHT-PHx-85-S101310nm(CM), 1550(FG)-3 ~ -10 dBm-18 dBm
PHT-PHx-85-S071310nm (CM), 1490nnm (FG) -3 ~ -10 dBm-18 dBm


Fiber Typ MM: 50/125µm oder 62.5/125µm MM Fiber
Fiber Typ SM: 9/125µm SM Fiber
Plug Types: SC or LC Simplex
For the selection of the right PHIRE product please check for maximal pixel clock, the bit depth and transmission distance with point to point connection.

The final product name is composed as follows:.
PHT-PHx-Pixel Clock-Fiber TypTransmission Distance

Model Name
SC Plug
ModelBit Depth Max Pixel ClockTransmission Distance
PHT-PHS-68-M5024 bits68 MHz500m
PHT-PHS-85-M5016 bits85 MHz500m
PHT-PHS-68-S1024 bits68 MHz10km
PHT-PHS-85-S1016 bits85 MHz10 km
PHT-PHS-85-S0724 bits85 MHz7 km

LC Plug
PHT-PHL-68-M5024 bits68 MHz500 m
PHT-PHL-85-M5016 bits85 MHz500 m
PHT-PHL-68-S1024 bits68 MHz10 km
PHT-PHL-85-S1016 bits85 MHz10 km
PHT-PHL-85-S0724 bits85 MHz7 km


System includes
1x PHIRE-CM (Transmitter)
1x PHIRE-FG (Receiver)
2x 12V DC Power supply, 80-240V Voltage, 50/60Hz, with snap locking plug

Remarks:
Distance depending on fiber type and system design. Transmission distance above is estimated minimum distance for 50/125 MM fiber and 9/125 SM fiber. Extra optical losses in the system will reduce the transmission distance.

21 other products in category Visión Industrial