Camera Link Fiber Adapter View larger

Camera Link Fiber Adapter

Reference: PHT-PHAST






Alexandre Besson
Business Unit Director
+33 5 57 10 92 84
a.besson@laser2000.fr
Product request: Camera Link Fiber AdapterX



Dear Besson,

I am interested in the following product: Camera Link Fiber Adapter


I am interested in:

an offer
Information material
a call back and consulting
Please complete at least the mandatory fields marked with *.



* Title:

Academic Degree:

First Name:

* Last Name: * Last Name:

* Company Name: * Company Name:

Company Address:

* Street: * Street:

* Zip Code: * Zip Code:

* City: * City:


* E-Mail: * E-Mail:

* Phone: * Phone:

Text:




* What do you see in picture 2?* What do you see in Picture 2?

laserdiode laserschutzbrille laserschutzfenster leistungsmessgerät


Bitte auswählen:Please select:    Diode    Gauge    Safety Goggles    Safety Windows   



Please check red marked fields.




Your request has been sent successfully. You will be contacted as soon as possible.



Alexandre_Besson.jpg


Product description

PHAST Camera Link Fiber Adapter

For all applications where space is a problem but full functionality is required. Two models are offered, which differ only in their pixel clock. Transmission distances of the Camera Link signal of up to 600 m are no longer a problem.

Key features

  • Supports Camera Link Base, Medium, and Full configurations
  • Supports the most demanding 10 taps x8 bits extended full configuration
  • Provides 670 Mbytes/s effective image data bandwidth
  • Plugs directly into cameras and framegrabbers without any Camera Link cables, saving both space and cost (MDR26 or SDR26 with adapter)
  • Single 5~24 VDC power supply
  • Two LC duplex fiber interface
  • Transmission distance - up to 250 m with OM2 and 600 m with OM3 50/125um multimode fiber
  • Compact size (LxWxH) - 59.1 mm x 39.4 mm x 17 mm

Available models

ModelPixel Clock [MHz]
PHT-PHF-66-M02524 - 66
PHT-PHF-85-M02560 - 85

Both systems support Base, Medium and Full configurations with up to 10 taps x 8 bits at a maximum data rate of up to 670 MB/s.

Included items

  • 1x CM-Base (transmitter)
  • 1x CM-Full (transmitter)
  • 1x FG-Base (receiver)
  • 1x FG-Full (receiver)
  • 2x 12V DC output international wall mount AC/DC power adapters with cable assembly

20 other products in category Machine Vision